Heinrich Hans Schlimarski
(Olmütz 1853-1913 Hainburg) "Nettes Kätzchen", rechts unten signiert Heinr. Hans Schlimarski, Mischtechnik auf Karton, ca. 90 x 70 cm, Prunkrahmen aus Lindenholz geschnitzt, verglast, Rahmen beschädigt (TH) Ruf 2.000,--
Specialist: Heinrich Thurnhofer Heinrich Thurnhofer
15.05.2013 - 15:00
- Estimate:
EUR 4,000.- to EUR 7,000.-
Heinrich Hans Schlimarski
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Spring auction Linz |
Date: | 15.05.2013 - 15:00 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | 03.05. - 15.05.2013 |
Explore auction results
- Mixed lot (2 pieces): Indonesia, Borneo (Kalimantan): tribe: Dayak: a typical shield of the Kenyah Kayan Dayak people from eastern Kalimantan, painted on the front and reverse, as well as a matching lance with an iron tip and old original binding.
- A floral brooch
- Rauchquarz Ring
- Dubi Zwiebelmuster Speise-, Kaffee- und Mokkaserviceteile:
- Brillant Ohrstecker zus. ca. 0,64 ct